Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1987,580
BustAfghanistan 12,5947,826
BatnaAlgeria 10,4416,488
BecharAlgeria 10,2396,362
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2866,392
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3506,432
BiskraAlgeria 10,4866,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1076,902
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1317,539
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3077,647
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3007,644
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6667,871
ByrdAntarctica 12,7897,947
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1876,330
BarilocheArgentina 9,8776,138
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0996,276
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1157,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3657,063
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5498,420
BrestBelarus 9,7386,052
BrusselsBelgium 9,0815,643
Belize CityBelize 3,7692,342
BeninBenin 12,5227,781
BohiconBenin 12,4357,727
BermudaBermuda 5,1493,200
BageBrazil 10,1596,313
BambuiBrazil 9,9906,208
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2576,374
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7266,044
BarcelosBrazil 7,2244,489
BarraBrazil 9,6305,984
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0745,639
BarreirasBrazil 9,5425,930
BelémBrazil 8,5215,295
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1556,311
BelterraBrazil 8,0274,988
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4155,851
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2376,361
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7546,061
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5385,927
BrevesBrazil 8,3575,193
BurgasBulgaria 10,8216,724
BurundiBurundi 15,3509,539
BatouriCameroon 13,6158,461
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3232,686
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,598993
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Banff, AbCanada 1,8531,151
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7062,303
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3963,353
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6971,676
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9101,187
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1911,361
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3781,478
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2651,408
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0713,151
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8561,154
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1203,803
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1891,361
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8262,377
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9288,655
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7028,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2656,379
BeijingChina 9,8256,105
BarranquillaColombia 5,3743,339
Benito SalasColombia 5,9003,666
BogotáColombia 5,8653,645
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7676,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5079,015
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4859,001
BaniDominican Republic 5,3063,297
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2403,256
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
BahariyaEgypt 12,2967,641
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3137,651
BiarritzFrance 9,3565,814
BordeauxFrance 9,2985,778
BrestFrance 8,8165,478
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5784,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5764,086
BitamGabon 13,5828,440
BanjulGambia 10,4226,476
BerlinGermany 9,3295,797
BrockenGermany 9,2785,765
BokeGuinea 10,7446,677
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6156,596
BudapestHungary 10,0146,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0286,231
BangaloreIndia 14,3338,907
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1258,778
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2508,234
BikanerIndia 12,8517,986
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9668,057
BabolsarIran 12,0147,465
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0918,135
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8977,393
Bandar LengehIran 13,1618,178
BirjandIran 12,4697,748
BushehrIran 12,8517,986
BaghdadIraq 12,2737,627
BasraIraq 12,6307,849
BelmulletIreland 8,1085,038
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2975,156
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5146,534
BergamoItaly 9,7726,072
BolognaItaly 9,9496,182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7796,077
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6166,597
BrindisiItaly 10,6136,595
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9707,438
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8017,333
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7696,692
BeirutLebanon 11,9817,445
BenghaziLibya 11,5307,165
BirzaiLithuania 9,3715,823
BitolaMacedonia 10,7266,665
BlantyreMalawi 16,80010,440
BvumbweMalawi 16,82610,456
BintuluMalaysia 12,9698,059
BamakoMali 11,2046,962
Bko-SMali 11,2166,970
BougounMali 11,3347,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0176,224
BaitagMongolia 10,4266,479
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9776,200
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5895,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4385,865
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5645,943
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0746,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4055,844
BulganMongolia 9,7086,032
BhamawMyanmar 12,2937,639
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3417,047
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6046,590
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5352,818
BilmaNiger 12,3167,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1747,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4914,655
BergenNorway 8,3385,181
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3405,183
BjornoyaNorway 7,4884,653
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0414,997
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1405,058
BadinPakistan 13,3038,266
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6407,855
BalakotPakistan 12,1577,555
BarkhanPakistan 12,7147,900
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1043,172
BascoPhilippines 10,9576,809
BialystokPoland 9,6255,981
BejaPortugal 9,3715,823
BragancaPortugal 9,1685,697
BistritaRomania 10,2546,372
BucharestRomania 10,5716,569
BajkitRussia 8,7525,438
BarabinskRussia 9,8016,091
BarnaulRussia 9,9016,153
BerezovoRussia 9,0015,594
BiserRussia 9,6175,976
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4035,222
BogdarinRussia 8,7865,460
BogucanyRussia 9,0355,614
BomnakRussia 8,0314,990
BorRussia 8,9175,541
BorzjaRussia 8,9745,577
BratskRussia 9,0925,650
BelgradeSerbia 10,3306,419
BoSierra Leone 11,2126,967
BontheSierra Leone 11,1776,945
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8776,138
BerberaSomalia 14,7549,168
BusanSouth Korea 9,3635,818
BadajozSpain 9,3765,826
BarcelonaSpain 9,7366,050
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3185,790
BabanusaSudan 13,9068,641
BaselSwitzerland 9,5075,908
BernSwitzerland 9,5575,939
BangkokThailand 13,0488,108
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0288,096
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8347,975
BizerteTunisia 10,5116,531
BalikesirTurkey 11,1266,914
BursaTurkey 11,1106,904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2025,097
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2715,140
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2705,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6535,377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7775,454
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8615,506
Bakersfield, CaUsa 184114
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9212,436
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5432,823
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5422,823
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8321,760
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8271,756
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9461,209
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5562,210
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3572,708
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6271,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 345215
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0672,527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2562,645
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0542,519
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6342,258
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1761,974
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,595991
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9462,452
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1351,948
Bishop, CaUsa 354220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1361,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6262,253
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6352,259
Blaine, WaUsa 1,563971
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3682,093
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1992,610
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1641,345
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,038645
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9471,832
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0892,541
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3502,703
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9201,815
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1391,950
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6891,671
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3601,467
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1922,605
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7071,682
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4652,153
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7822,350
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8491,770
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8821,791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4671,533
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5161,563
Buckeye, AzUsa 770479
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6172,248
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7192,311
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7161,688
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5792,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6861,669
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1622,586
Burns, OregonUsa 969602
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8327,352
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3133,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9053,670
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,60710,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,61610,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -