Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3677,685
ChlefAlgeria 10,1006,277
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4136,471
CeresArgentina 9,5015,904
ChamicalArgentina 9,2525,749
ChepesArgentina 9,3125,786
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4626,501
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8806,140
CórdobaArgentina 9,4645,881
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4735,887
CorrientesArgentina 9,5345,925
CairnsAustralia 11,3627,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1457,547
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,131
CedunaAustralia 13,2568,238
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0547,490
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2067,585
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4127,091
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5437,173
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4658,367
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7587,928
CharnocksBarbados 6,5964,099
CotonouBenin 12,5227,781
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4536,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5156,534
CabroboBrazil 9,8016,090
CaceresBrazil 8,7585,442
CaetiteBrazil 9,8756,137
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0266,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3245,794
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7606,065
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2086,343
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6085,971
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2996,400
CaparaoBrazil 10,3676,442
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6045,968
CaratingaBrazil 10,2966,398
CaravelasBrazil 10,4086,467
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7716,072
CarolinaBrazil 9,0035,594
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9976,212
CataguasesBrazil 10,3556,435
CatalaoBrazil 9,7026,029
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8246,104
CaxiasBrazil 9,2035,719
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2156,348
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9676,194
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3216,414
ChapecoBrazil 9,9626,190
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5725,327
CipoBrazil 10,0406,239
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9065,534
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1376,299
CordeiroBrazil 10,4256,478
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6515,997
CorumbaBrazil 8,9975,591
CoximBrazil 9,1705,698
CrateusBrazil 9,4635,881
CuiabaBrazil 8,8475,497
CuritibaBrazil 10,0996,275
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8771,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6981,055
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1493,200
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6152,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8541,152
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0451,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2863,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6141,003
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0532,519
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6702,902
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9273,062
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9263,061
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,7421,082
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7422,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7692,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8522,393
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8212,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2942,047
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0023,109
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3131,437
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5632,214
Comox, BcCanada 1,6671,036
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0441,270
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6801,044
ChicoChile 10,3236,415
ChillanChile 9,4345,862
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3945,838
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7465,435
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1706,319
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3395,803
ChangchunChina 8,9815,581
ChangduChina 11,6477,237
ChangshaChina 10,9956,832
ChengduChina 11,3247,037
ChongqingChina 11,2827,011
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7723,587
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0506,245
CamagueyCuba 4,4452,762
CasablancaCuba 3,9512,455
ChebCzech Republic 9,5065,907
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0125,600
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2693,274
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2363,254
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2793,281
CanarEcuador 6,0503,759
CairoEgypt 12,2207,594
CaenFrance 8,9715,575
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2695,760
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7594,821
CocobeachGabon 13,5148,398
CologneGermany 9,1895,710
ChiosGreece 11,1846,950
CorfuGreece 10,8006,711
ConakryGuinea 10,9416,799
CatacamasHonduras 4,1482,578
CholutecaHonduras 4,1622,586
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2298,842
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4817,756
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4817,756
ChahbaharIran 13,3108,271
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1955,093
ClonesIreland 8,2545,129
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1915,090
CorkIreland 8,3465,187
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3505,189
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2976,399
CameriItaly 9,7336,048
CampobassoItaly 10,3766,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2726,383
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3346,422
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2226,352
Cape MeleItaly 9,8446,117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5466,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7696,692
CerviaItaly 10,0236,228
CiampinoItaly 10,2536,372
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9496,183
Cisa PassItaly 9,8876,144
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1966,336
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8096,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8446,739
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7286,666
ChibaJapan 8,5235,296
ChichibuJapan 8,5765,329
ChichijimaJapan 8,8885,523
ChoshiJapan 8,4585,256
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9537,428
ChilekaMalawi 16,80010,440
ChitedzeMalawi 16,56410,293
ChitipaMalawi 16,17810,053
ChihuahuaMexico 1,576980
ComitanMexico 3,5462,203
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2755,764
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2595,754
ChoirMongolia 9,7086,032
CasablancaMorocco 9,7096,034
ChindeMozambique 17,14110,652
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4618,365
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3456,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2837,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8336,732
CondegaNicaragua 4,2202,622
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9558,672
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6535,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2545,751
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3565,814
ChhorPakistan 13,1918,197
ChitralPakistan 12,0257,473
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6976,026
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3295,797
CajamarcaPeru 6,4664,018
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4323,997
ChiclayoPeru 6,3403,940
ChimbotePeru 6,6324,121
CuzcoPeru 7,4724,643
CzestochowaPoland 9,7056,031
CoimbraPortugal 9,1785,704
CalafatRomania 10,5066,528
CeahlauRomania 10,3156,410
ClujRomania 10,2576,374
ConstantaRomania 10,6886,642
CraiovaRomania 10,5106,531
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1214,425
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4435,246
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4854,030
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1683,212
Cape UelenRussia 4,6762,906
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8984,908
CaraRussia 8,3855,211
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4055,844
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8753,651
ChitaRussia 8,9965,590
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9835,582
CokurdahRussia 6,4053,980
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0875,025
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,33610,151
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0345,614
CaceresSpain 9,3645,819
CadizSpain 9,5845,956
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5555,937
CordobaSpain 9,5825,954
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8689,239
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7687,934
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0428,104
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6987,891
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5357,789
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0538,111
ChumphonThailand 13,4238,341
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0186,847
CorumTurkey 11,2616,998
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7647,310
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9197,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6505,375
CernovcyUkraine 10,1816,327
ChernigovUkraine 10,0266,230
CarrascoUruguay 10,2846,390
ColoniaUruguay 10,1376,299
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8413,630
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8591,777
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9802,473
Camden, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Canton, NyUsa 4,0152,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2471,396
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0962,545
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5492,827
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Casper, WyUsa 1,531951
Centralia, WaUsa 1,345836
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8262,378
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5631,593
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7702,343
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7602,337
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5072,179
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6192,249
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7832,351
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5621,592
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2422,015
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1722,592
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,2212,623
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7252,315
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7411,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,570975
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9741,848
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9631,841
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 563350
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,591989
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2352,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2472,018
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3792,100
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3641,469
Clark, SdUsa 2,2411,393
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7411,703
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0511,896
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6171,005
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4622,152
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7911,734
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8832,413
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2031,990
College Park, MdUsa 3,9002,424
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,506936
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6332,258
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1281,944
Columbus, InUsa 3,1201,939
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3421,456
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3822,102
Conception, MoUsa 2,3511,461
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1211,318
Conway, ArUsa 2,6321,636
Conway, ScUsa 3,8222,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0212,499
Corning, ArUsa 2,7071,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1762,595
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3631,469
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9242,438
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,081672
Covington, LaUsa 2,9131,810
Covington, TnUsa 2,7971,738
Crete, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6411,020
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3477,051
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3477,051
CaracasVenezuela 6,0923,786
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5424,065
CoroVenezuela 5,7843,594
ChipataZambia 16,45110,223
ChomaZambia 16,26310,106
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,95410,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -