Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3117,650
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7736,695
HuamboAngola 15,0279,338
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0718,122
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6697,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6847,882
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7367,293
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8604,884
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1011,927
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9163,055
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9163,055
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6202,250
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0673,149
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3762,098
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8971,800
Hope, BcCanada 1,598993
HaikouChina 11,8537,366
HailarChina 8,9015,531
HamiChina 10,6796,636
HetanChina 11,7087,275
HavanaCuba 3,9562,458
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3763,341
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4353,377
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1573,205
HelwanEgypt 12,2437,608
HurguadaEgypt 12,6117,836
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7384,808
HelsinkiFinland 8,9765,578
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9705,574
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2663,894
HamburgGermany 9,0925,650
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0925,650
HannoverGermany 9,1805,705
HelgolandGermany 8,9575,566
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6465,994
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4447,111
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4883,410
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7432,326
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,8972,422
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2464,503
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8318,595
HaifaIsrael 12,0707,500
HaboroJapan 7,8884,901
HachijojimaJapan 8,7025,408
HachinoheJapan 8,1225,047
HagiJapan 9,2425,743
HakodateJapan 8,1015,034
HamadaJapan 9,1615,693
HamamatsuJapan 8,7565,441
HikoneJapan 8,8315,488
HimejiJapan 8,9765,578
HiradoJapan 9,4485,871
HirooJapan 7,8924,904
HiroshimaJapan 9,1665,696
HitaJapan 9,3525,811
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4415,867
HunLibya 11,5757,193
HomboriMali 11,5207,159
HomalinMyanmar 12,3597,680
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9618,054
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0716,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
HororataNew Zealand 11,0546,869
HyderabadPakistan 13,2288,220
HuanucoPeru 6,8594,262
HelPoland 9,3375,802
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0655,011
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2985,778
HatangaRussia 7,6514,755
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6695,387
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3048,267
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8317,973
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9486,182
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6265,982
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3815,829
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9795,580
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8899,252
HalaibSudan 13,2308,221
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,8998,637
HudeibaSudan 13,5998,450
HaparandaSweden 8,4115,227
HarnosandSweden 8,5605,319
HamaSyria 11,8847,385
HassakahSyria 11,8437,360
Hua HinThailand 13,1898,196
HakkariTurkey 11,7947,329
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6275,361
HersonUkraine 10,5616,563
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1096,282
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3401,454
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2562,645
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8922,418
Hart, MiUsa 3,1381,950
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2202,622
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2151,376
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4672,154
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Hays, KsUsa 1,9981,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 435270
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Helena, MtUsa 1,494928
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7772,347
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8622,400
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5292,193
Hermit, CoUsa 1,294804
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8161,750
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,2462,017
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0512,517
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8611,778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2031,990
Holly, CoUsa 1,7281,074
Homer, AkUsa 3,5142,184
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9751,849
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0091,870
Horton, KsUsa 2,3031,431
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7861,110
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6502,268
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2472,018
Houma, LaUsa 2,8971,800
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4631,530
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4242,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1101,932
Huron, SdUsa 2,2011,367
HanoiVietnam 12,0627,495
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8697,997
HarareZimbabwe 16,67310,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -