Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2097,587
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5867,821
KhostAfghanistan 12,3307,662
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9807,445
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1367,542
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,861
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8986,151
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4987,145
KandiBenin 12,2047,584
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7471,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5072,179
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5052,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6681,037
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7121,685
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8882,416
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0202,498
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6682,280
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6052,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0902,541
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5587,182
KashiChina 11,5537,179
KunmingChina 11,9107,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3968,946
KhargaEgypt 12,6547,864
KosseirEgypt 12,7367,914
KajaaniFinland 8,6395,369
KuopioFinland 8,7785,455
KuusamoFinland 8,5005,282
KarlsruheGermany 9,4225,855
KasselGermany 9,2715,761
KonstanzGermany 9,5735,949
KumasiGhana 12,1667,560
KalamataGreece 11,1376,921
KerkiraGreece 10,8006,711
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2576,995
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6133,488
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6924,159
KankanGuinea 11,2556,994
KindiaGuinea 10,9736,819
KissidougouGuinea 11,2566,994
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,7912,356
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3887,077
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3897,077
KeszthelyHungary 10,0136,222
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1504,443
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9098,022
KotaIndia 13,0958,138
KozhikodeIndia 14,5779,058
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9648,056
KermanIran 12,7577,927
KermanshahIran 12,2067,585
Khoram AbadIran 12,3247,658
KilkennyIreland 8,3605,195
KingstonJamaica 4,7462,949
KagoshimaJapan 9,5025,905
KanazawaJapan 8,7185,417
KaruizawaJapan 8,5925,339
KatsuuraJapan 8,5355,304
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6305,363
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7954,844
KobeJapan 8,9455,558
KochiJapan 9,1435,682
KofuJapan 8,6355,366
KumagayaJapan 8,5435,309
KumamotoJapan 9,4035,843
KumejimaJapan 10,1546,310
KureJapan 9,1715,699
KushiroJapan 7,7784,833
KutchanJapan 8,0374,994
KyotoJapan 8,8865,522
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4196,475
KitaleKenya 15,2979,506
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7817,942
KufraLibya 12,4327,725
KaunasLithuania 9,4725,886
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3055,782
KybartaiLithuania 9,4645,881
KarongaMalawi 16,24110,093
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5768,436
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5187,779
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8828,627
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5868,442
KuantanMalaysia 13,7028,515
KuchingMalaysia 13,3208,277
KayesMali 10,7916,706
KeniebaMali 10,9196,785
KidalMali 11,5157,156
KitaMali 11,0526,868
KoutiaMali 11,4337,105
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7494,815
KisinevMoldova 10,4156,472
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0845,645
KhatgalMongolia 9,6946,024
KhovdMongolia 10,2336,359
KhujirtMongolia 9,9156,161
KhutagMongolia 9,6906,021
KenitraMorocco 9,7306,046
KalewaMyanmar 12,5507,799
KathaMyanmar 12,3507,674
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5108,396
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9508,047
KengtungMyanmar 12,4297,723
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2107,588
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0269,959
KathmanduNepal 12,5137,776
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0036,216
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,453
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6746,633
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5326,545
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3546,434
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
KanoNigeria 12,5617,806
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1875,709
KarasjokNorway 8,0835,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1945,092
KristiansandNorway 8,6245,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2015,096
KhasabOman 13,2038,204
KarachiPakistan 13,3138,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3008,265
KhanpurPakistan 12,8327,974
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9838,067
KororPalau 10,8406,736
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8886,144
KlodzkoPoland 9,6455,994
KoszalinPoland 9,2805,767
KrakowPoland 9,8006,090
KalakanRussia 8,5905,338
KaliningradRussia 9,3845,831
KamenskoeRussia 5,7423,568
KandalaksaRussia 8,4345,241
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4165,230
KazanRussia 9,8826,141
KemRussia 8,7015,407
KerchRussia 10,7916,706
KhabarovskRussia 8,0705,015
KirenskRussia 8,7325,426
KirovRussia 9,5655,944
KljuciRussia 6,1403,816
KolpasevRussia 9,4025,843
KorfRussia 5,7723,587
KostromaRussia 9,5645,943
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5364,062
KotlasRussia 9,2565,752
KrasnodarRussia 10,8946,770
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3456,428
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8236,104
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4005,841
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1584,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1626,315
KurganRussia 9,9376,175
KurskRussia 10,1146,285
KyraRussia 9,2635,756
KigaliRwanda 15,2839,497
KoldaSenegal 10,5996,586
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1186,909
KosiceSlovakia 9,9866,206
KimberleySouth Africa 16,73110,397
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9625,569
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7889,189
KadugliSudan 14,0438,727
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4078,331
KassalaSudan 13,9188,649
KhartoumSudan 13,7348,535
KostiSudan 13,9828,689
KalmarSweden 9,0635,632
KaresuandoSweden 8,1245,048
KarlstadSweden 8,7065,410
KristianstadSweden 9,0405,618
KamishliSyria 11,7957,330
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0898,134
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0608,115
Khon KaenThailand 12,6617,868
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0818,129
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8387,978
KairouanTunisia 10,6656,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6277,225
KarsTurkey 11,4587,120
KastamonuTurkey 11,1426,924
KayseriTurkey 11,4677,126
KonyaTurkey 11,4567,119
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4207,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1927,576
KinlossUk 8,1835,085
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3036,402
KievUkraine 10,1176,287
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5856,578
KirovogradUkraine 10,3566,435
KlepininoUkraine 10,7086,654
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4096,469
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8596,126
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4336,483
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,580982
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3661,470
Keene, NhUsa 4,2652,650
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2842,041
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9342,444
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6291,012
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7012,300
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0801,293
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 806501
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3362,073
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,4392,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4292,752
KabompoZambia 15,7969,816
KabweZambia 16,20410,069
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,20310,069
KafirondaZambia 16,0369,965
KaomaZambia 15,9329,900
KasamaZambia 16,0719,987
KasempaZambia 15,9269,897
KawambwaZambia 15,8869,872
KaroiZimbabwe 16,47210,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -