Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1057,522
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9977,455
MilianaAlgeria 10,1496,307
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8689,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4058,330
Malarg EArgentina 9,4795,891
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0166,224
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4126,470
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7106,034
MendozaArgentina 9,3015,780
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3015,780
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8286,107
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3157,031
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5257,783
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9588,674
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3358,908
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6137,838
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6097,835
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6597,866
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9378,039
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1457,547
MuharraqBahrain 13,1468,169
MinskBelarus 9,6786,014
MogilevBelarus 9,7416,053
MaunBotswana 16,15610,040
MacapaBrazil 8,1925,090
MacauBrazil 9,8236,104
MaceioBrazil 10,2006,338
MachadoBrazil 10,1086,281
ManausBrazil 7,6244,738
MarabaBrazil 8,7215,419
MaringaBrazil 9,7476,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0605,009
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9326,172
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9286,170
MonteiroBrazil 9,9626,191
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9466,180
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6636,005
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8106,096
MamfeCameroon 13,1248,155
MarouaCameroon 13,1118,147
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3072,677
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9392,448
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7911,113
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3412,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,0151,252
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8671,160
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,6251,010
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8092,989
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5282,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1382,571
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1122,555
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1131,313
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6802,287
Morden, MbCanada 2,4451,519
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6772,285
MoundouChad 13,4008,327
MatecanaColombia 5,7253,558
MoroniComoros 16,97510,548
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7736,073
MarstalDenmark 9,0075,597
Melville HallDominica 6,2843,905
MichesDominican Republic 5,3813,344
MocaDominican Republic 5,2263,247
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1663,210
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0953,166
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3243,308
MilagroEcuador 5,9653,706
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9267,411
MinyaEgypt 12,3987,704
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2368,225
MassawaEritrea 14,0208,712
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6944,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8515,500
MarseilleFrance 9,7346,049
MontpellierFrance 9,6556,000
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6874,777
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6304,120
MakokouGabon 13,8098,581
MayumbaGabon 13,9318,657
MitzicGabon 13,6868,505
MkamboGabon 13,8588,612
MoandaGabon 14,0048,702
MouilaGabon 13,8468,604
MagdeburgGermany 9,2905,773
MunichGermany 9,6345,987
MünsterGermany 9,1335,676
MethoniGreece 11,1466,926
MilosGreece 11,2777,008
MitiliniGreece 11,1326,917
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1266,914
MacentaGuinea 11,3677,064
MamouGuinea 11,0196,847
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3223,307
MiskolcHungary 10,0246,229
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4368,971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5277,784
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8478,604
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8608,613
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0847,509
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4227,098
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,0568,734
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3287,040
MashhadIran 12,0907,513
Malin HeadIreland 8,1665,074
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0636,253
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5866,578
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7276,666
MilanItaly 9,7706,071
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7286,045
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1326,296
ManIvory Coast 11,6177,219
MaebashiJapan 8,5515,314
MaizuruJapan 8,8885,523
MakurazakiJapan 9,5415,929
MatsueJapan 9,0515,625
MatsumotoJapan 8,6425,370
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1805,705
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8496,120
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0615,009
MishimaJapan 8,6415,370
MitoJapan 8,4485,250
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6605,381
MiyakoJapan 8,1425,059
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3816,451
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4515,873
MiyazakiJapan 9,4125,849
MombetsuJapan 7,7754,832
MoriokaJapan 8,1965,093
MuroranJapan 8,0565,006
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1185,666
MutsuJapan 8,0995,033
Ma’AnJordan 12,3727,688
MafraqJordan 12,1577,554
MombasaKenya 16,0339,963
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9769,306
MaseruLesotho 16,99510,561
MonroviaLiberia 11,4527,116
MisratahLibya 11,2376,983
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,52310,889
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,62010,949
MananjaryMadagascar 18,16311,286
MorondavaMadagascar 17,83711,084
MakhangaMalawi 16,88010,489
MangochiMalawi 16,71810,389
MwmosaMalawi 16,87810,488
MzimbaMalawi 16,38910,184
MzuzuMalawi 16,38010,179
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8998,637
MersingMalaysia 13,7638,552
MiriMalaysia 12,8077,958
MaleMaldives 15,4009,570
MenakaMali 11,7817,321
MoptiMali 11,3887,077
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5214,674
MazatlanMexico 1,9271,197
MeridaMexico 3,4322,133
Mexico CityMexico 2,7571,713
MonterreyMexico 2,2351,389
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5841,606
MaantyMongolia 9,6686,008
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8596,126
MatadMongolia 9,2785,765
MurenMongolia 9,7686,070
MarrakechMorocco 9,8266,106
MeknesMorocco 9,8346,111
MideltMorocco 9,9786,201
MaputoMozambique 17,29810,749
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,13010,645
MandalayMyanmar 12,5687,810
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6917,886
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2918,259
MindatMyanmar 12,7427,918
MonywaMyanmar 12,6107,836
MyeikMyanmar 13,2918,259
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1807,568
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1385,679
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3866,454
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5336,546
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8676,753
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1826,948
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0096,841
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3132,680
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3472,701
MagariaNiger 12,5117,775
Maine SoroaNiger 12,7167,902
MaradiNiger 12,3397,667
MaiduguriNigeria 12,9108,022
MakurdiNigeria 12,9078,020
MinnaNigeria 12,6037,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5695,946
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1165,044
MajisOman 13,3988,326
MasirahOman 13,8258,591
Muscat  Oman 13,4998,389
MultanPakistan 12,6497,860
MurreePakistan 12,2077,586
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6316,606
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9825,582
MoyobambaPeru 6,4844,029
MactanPhilippines 11,5397,170
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4737,129
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0495,623
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0748,746
MagadanRussia 6,6174,112
MahackalaRussia 11,2646,999
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0665,012
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0655,012
MarkovoRussia 5,5303,436
MinusinskRussia 9,6616,003
MogocaRussia 8,5575,317
MoscowRussia 9,7136,036
MurmanskRussia 8,2605,133
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0888,133
MatamSenegal 10,5566,560
MogadishuSomalia 15,6599,730
MadridSpain 9,4655,882
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4625,880
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9766,199
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6936,023
MelillaSpain 9,9006,152
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8436,116
MalakalSudan 14,2878,878
MbabaneSwaziland 17,19410,685
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5685,946
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7097,898
Mae SariangThailand 12,8157,963
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9128,023
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5267,784
MalatyaTurkey 11,5707,190
MersinTurkey 11,6437,235
MuglaTurkey 11,3847,074
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5565,317
ManstonUk 8,8925,525
MeloUruguay 10,2276,355
MercedesUruguay 10,0256,230
MontevideoUruguay 10,2726,383
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4392,137
Madison, FlUsa 3,5502,206
Madison, InUsa 3,2071,993
Madison, NeUsa 2,2201,379
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8601,777
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1711,349
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0081,869
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7851,731
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Marion, InUsa 3,1171,937
Marion, NcUsa 3,5092,180
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0651,905
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4691,535
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8092,367
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9112,430
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4722,158
Mcgill, NvUsa 737458
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1791,976
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1091,310
Medford, WiUsa 2,8201,753
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8111,747
Mena, ArUsa 2,4521,524
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9861,856
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3011,430
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6021,617
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0012,486
Midland, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Milan, MnUsa 2,3891,484
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3501,460
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7951,115
Milford, DeUsa 4,0662,527
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4892,168
Millen, GaUsa 3,5892,231
Millport, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3452,700
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9731,847
Minden, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5941,612
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Missoula, MtUsa 1,445898
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0831,916
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6981,676
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6532,270
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3891,484
Montgomery AlUsa 3,2011,989
Montrose, CoUsa 1,208751
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0512,517
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9742,470
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5092,180
Moro, OrUsa 1,112691
Morris, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7911,735
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5792,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3712,095
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6541,650
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2182,000
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,3102,678
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1211,939
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3191,441
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0773,776
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6603,517
MaracayVenezuela 6,0403,754
MaturinVenezuela 6,4704,021
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7803,592
MeridaVenezuela 5,8413,630
MagoyeZambia 16,24810,097
MansaZambia 15,9749,927
MbalaZambia 15,9709,924
MfuweZambia 16,38010,179
MisamfuZambia 16,0709,986
MonguZambia 15,8259,834
MpikaZambia 16,23210,087
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,45810,227
Mt MakuluZambia 16,26810,109
MumbwaZambia 16,14710,034
MwinilungaZambia 15,6799,743
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,80010,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -