Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1277,536
NeuquenArgentina 9,8556,124
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0096,220
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3006,401
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8257,348
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0197,469
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9248,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2992,671
NatitingouBenin 12,1437,546
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4286,480
NgaoundereCameroon 13,3198,277
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2438,230
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9873,099
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,593990
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9853,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3892,106
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2171,377
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6782,285
N’DjamenaChad 13,0238,093
NanchangChina 10,7616,687
NanjingChina 10,2986,399
NanningChina 11,7707,314
NicosiaCyprus 11,7717,314
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0685,635
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2893,287
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1983,230
NegeleEthiopia 15,0909,377
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7465,435
NandiFiji 8,7465,435
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7565,441
NancyFrance 9,3465,807
NantesFrance 9,0675,634
NiceFrance 9,8216,103
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2415,743
NurembergGermany 9,5015,904
NurnbergGermany 9,4985,902
NaxosGreece 11,2787,008
NanortalikGreenland 5,9273,683
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9013,667
NordGreenland 6,3903,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5603,455
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5267,162
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4288,344
New DelhiIndia 12,6917,887
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4206,475
NaganoJapan 8,5995,344
NagasakiJapan 9,4705,885
NagoJapan 10,0466,243
NagoyaJapan 8,7855,459
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0966,274
NaraJapan 8,8995,530
NazeJapan 9,8036,092
NemuroJapan 7,6744,769
NiigataJapan 8,4585,256
NikkoJapan 8,4985,281
NobeokaJapan 9,3495,810
NairobiKenya 15,6169,704
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2473,260
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3417,047
NidaLithuania 9,3435,806
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,37610,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,11111,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,41310,199
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,52210,267
NaraMali 11,0836,887
NioroMali 10,9086,778
NemaMauritania 10,9796,823
NouakchottMauritania 10,1606,314
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9446,180
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4466,491
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8146,720
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6276,604
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3662,713
N’GuigmiNiger 12,7107,898
NiameyNiger 11,9627,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0104,978
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9394,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9944,346
NawabshahPakistan 13,1338,161
NokkundiPakistan 12,9088,021
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7855,459
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4777,132
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5935,340
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7475,436
NikolaevRussia 10,5026,526
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4694,641
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8483,634
NizneangarskRussia 8,8425,495
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3165,789
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1805,704
NovgorodRussia 9,3025,780
NovosibirskRussia 9,7476,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8209,209
No. 6Sudan 13,2168,213
NyalaSudan 13,6688,494
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4457,734
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9048,019
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5418,415
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5887,822
NarathiwatThailand 13,5888,443
NigdeTurkey 11,5237,161
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5126,532
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2742,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2742,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1011,927
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4311,511
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3572,708
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0902,542
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6202,250
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6191,628
New London, WiUsa 2,9281,820
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9481,832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9261,818
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5091,559
New YorkUsa 4,1222,561
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1442,575
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1332,568
Newark, NjUsa 4,1122,555
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1701,970
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5532,208
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1651,345
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3082,056
Newport, TnUsa 3,4202,125
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4142,743
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0012,486
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1841,357
North Bend, OregonUsa 977607
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0591,280
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8981,179
Norton, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4002,113
NdolaZambia 16,10810,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -