Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5854,713
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7288,531
ParanaArgentina 9,7496,058
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8196,102
PehuajoArgentina 9,9776,200
PergaminoArgentina 9,9076,156
PigeArgentina 10,0846,266
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5145,912
PosadasArgentina 9,7316,047
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3605,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2325,737
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2386,362
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,191
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0128,707
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1275,050
ParakouBenin 12,3157,653
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0966,274
ParacatuBrazil 9,7266,044
ParanaBrazil 9,3255,795
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1646,316
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5445,931
ParintinsBrazil 7,8724,892
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2275,734
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0606,251
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8506,121
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6155,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9586,188
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1196,288
PeixeBrazil 9,2315,736
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7556,062
PicosBrazil 9,5145,912
PiraiBrazil 10,3396,425
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4565,876
PompeuBrazil 10,0186,225
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3935,837
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2055,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0176,224
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7124,793
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2746,384
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1355,677
PosseBrazil 9,5565,938
PlevenBulgaria 10,6276,604
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7556,683
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9408,041
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3761,476
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1972,608
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6121,002
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8362,384
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7472,329
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0561,899
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2073,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8181,129
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4771,539
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3561,464
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1041,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2661,408
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3391,453
ParronChile 9,3115,786
Puerto AysenChile 10,1726,321
Puerto MonttChile 9,8036,092
Punta ArenasChile 10,9176,784
PingbianChina 10,7106,656
PeralesColombia 5,8023,605
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3273,932
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5992,858
PragueCzech Republic 9,5815,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1933,227
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2763,278
PoloDominican Republic 5,2323,251
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2023,233
PichilingueEcuador 5,8923,661
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8113,611
PuyoEcuador 6,0403,753
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1327,539
ParisFrance 9,1435,682
PerpignanFrance 9,6646,005
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17411,294
Port-GentilGabon 13,5728,434
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1553,204
PotsdamGermany 9,3275,796
PatrasGreece 11,0116,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2903,288
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0413,754
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2223,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1183,181
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3062,676
PecsHungary 10,1256,292
PambanIndia 14,6529,105
PuneIndia 13,8598,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3018,887
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5148,398
PadovaItaly 9,8986,151
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7926,085
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6216,600
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6046,590
PantelleriaItaly 10,6676,629
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8786,138
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2806,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1356,298
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2746,385
PiacenzaItaly 9,8396,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9796,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0046,217
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3526,433
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5156,534
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2606,376
PrizziItaly 10,6636,626
PakseLaos 12,5757,814
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7958,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,35211,404
PlaisanceMauritius 18,39011,428
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7275,423
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5106,531
PatheinMyanmar 13,1328,160
PutaoMyanmar 11,9947,453
PyiMyanmar 12,9168,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9436,179
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3646,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5916,581
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5906,581
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6736,633
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3992,734
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0118,085
PohangNorth Korea 9,2745,763
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3035,781
PadidanPakistan 13,0718,122
PanjgurPakistan 13,1048,143
ParachinarPakistan 12,2717,625
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2978,263
PeshawarPakistan 12,2317,601
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7696,692
PilarParaguay 9,5235,918
PiscoPeru 7,1854,465
PiuraPeru 6,1493,821
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5974,721
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0147,466
PoznanPoland 9,4705,885
PrzemyslPoland 9,9336,173
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2185,728
PortalegrePortugal 9,3095,784
Porto Portugal 9,0995,654
PavelecRussia 9,9616,190
PecoraRussia 8,8805,518
PermRussia 9,6756,012
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3703,958
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0215,606
PjatigorskRussia 11,0786,884
PoronajskRussia 7,5294,679
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7656,690
Providenja BayRussia 4,7562,955
PskovRussia 9,3045,782
PodorSenegal 10,3456,428
PopradSlovakia 9,9146,160
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,96710,544
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,90010,502
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9156,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7549,168
Port SudanSudan 13,5258,404
ParamariboSuriname 7,4414,624
PiteåSweden 8,3985,219
PalmyraSyria 11,9887,449
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5794,088
PhetchabunThailand 12,7717,936
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7957,951
PhraeThailand 12,6827,881
PhuketThailand 13,7058,517
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6888,506
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9668,057
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2648,242
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5794,089
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6905,400
PoltavaUkraine 10,3046,403
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0976,274
PradoUruguay 10,2736,384
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3656,441
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Pana, IlUsa 2,8541,773
Paoli, InUsa 3,1201,939
Paris, IlUsa 2,9461,831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5311,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0661,905
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,443897
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1661,346
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2251,383
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2661,408
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,202747
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1871,980
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Perry, OkUsa 2,1701,348
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0312,505
Philo, OhUsa 3,4572,148
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 844524
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0431,269
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6461,644
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6101,622
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3301,448
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6052,240
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1222,561
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3812,722
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7071,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,140708
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6101,622
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9171,813
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,455904
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5841,606
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,455904
Portage, WiUsa 2,9001,802
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3942,730
Portland, OregonUsa 1,186737
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7131,686
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5601,591
Priest River, IdUsa 1,504935
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9972,484
Princeton, InUsa 2,9531,835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3252,688
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,515941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3673,956
PetaukeZambia 16,40910,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -