Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6305,984
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6015,966
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6085,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8676,753
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9835,582
RosarioArgentina 9,8176,101
RichmondAustralia 11,9247,409
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3447,049
RecifeBrazil 10,1666,318
RemansoBrazil 9,6285,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4974,658
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4186,474
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1056,279
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4395,866
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9921,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8151,749
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1671,347
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1641,345
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6302,877
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7891,112
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2302,629
RuoqiangChina 11,2546,993
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3403,318
RandersDenmark 8,8505,499
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1543,203
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2533,264
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0194,362
RumipambaEcuador 5,9513,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3987,704
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5517,799
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3237,658
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7594,822
RostockGermany 9,1285,672
RhodesGreece 11,4557,118
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0994,412
ReykhólarIceland 6,8934,283
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9654,328
RamsarIran 11,9747,441
RashtIran 11,9167,405
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4345,241
RadicofaniItaly 10,1166,286
Resia PassItaly 9,7166,038
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0566,249
RivoltoItaly 9,9026,153
Rolle PassItaly 9,8156,099
RomeItaly 10,2366,361
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2376,361
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9346,173
RumoiJapan 7,9164,919
RigaLatvia 9,2765,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4015,842
RodriguesMauritius 18,25811,345
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6485,995
RabatMorocco 9,7376,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0508,109
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,7099,762
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7856,702
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9996,835
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3796,450
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3527,054
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4176,473
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2366,361
RivasNicaragua 4,4092,740
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9708,060
RebolyRussia 8,7485,436
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6716,631
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2528,235
RagaSudan 14,0498,730
RashadSudan 14,0308,718
RenkSudan 14,1298,780
RumbekSudan 14,4438,975
RanongThailand 13,5078,393
Roi EtThailand 12,6387,854
RizeTurkey 11,3527,054
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8247,347
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4666,504
RomnyUkraine 10,1556,311
RovnoUkraine 9,9686,194
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2678,244
RochaUruguay 10,3756,447
Racine, WiUsa 2,9801,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7962,359
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8231,133
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8221,132
Reading, PaUsa 3,9682,466
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 583362
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,506936
Redding, CaUsa 622387
Redlands, CaUsa 383238
Reno, NevadaUsa 512318
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0331,885
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8912,418
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8912,418
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6642,277
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6241,630
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8042,364
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3251,445
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8671,781
Rockville, InUsa 3,0321,884
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3821,480
Rome, GaUsa 3,2832,040
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Roseburg, OrUsa 906563
Roswell, NmUsa 1,525948
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9802,473
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -