Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Luis Obispo, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Luis Obispo, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Luis Obispo, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0167,467
ShkoderAlbania 10,5486,554
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3796,449
SaltaArgentina 8,8565,503
San AntonioArgentina 10,1796,325
San LuisArgentina 9,4875,895
San RafaelArgentina 9,4715,886
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8856,143
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1725,700
SarmientoArgentina 10,3636,439
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9127,402
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9057,398
SalzburgAustria 9,7366,050
SakiAzerbaijan 11,4547,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6587,244
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5387,170
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6214,736
SaveBenin 12,4037,707
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4625,258
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3346,421
SalvadorBrazil 10,1666,317
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0696,257
SantaremBrazil 8,0344,993
SantosBrazil 10,2306,357
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9726,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5615,320
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2496,369
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8776,138
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2116,345
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9655,571
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4196,474
São PauloBrazil 10,1766,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9636,191
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3644,576
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8526,122
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0366,236
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0986,275
SobralBrazil 9,3965,839
SoureBrazil 8,4655,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5085,908
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3716,445
SurubimBrazil 10,0816,264
SadovoBulgaria 10,7646,689
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7566,684
SofiaBulgaria 10,6536,620
SiemreapCambodia 12,8567,989
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2083,237
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8061,122
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7262,937
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2001,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4812,785
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7282,938
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2201,379
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2932,046
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6532,892
Scott, SkCanada 2,1581,341
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6692,901
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9223,058
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2732,655
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9072,428
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8871,794
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3061,433
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2383,255
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8713,027
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0121,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0071,247
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1633,208
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4345,862
SalCape Verde 9,6556,000
SantiagoChile 9,2435,744
SewellChile 9,3115,786
ShanghaiChina 10,1776,324
ShantouChina 11,1236,912
ShenyangChina 9,2495,747
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6642,898
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4043,358
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6622,897
SibenikCroatia 10,2356,360
SplitCroatia 10,2806,388
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1315,674
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8375,491
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2503,262
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3923,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3473,323
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2373,254
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3453,321
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3273,311
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1963,229
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2763,278
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1973,229
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4473,385
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3193,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2053,235
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1453,197
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3373,316
San GabrielEcuador 5,8813,655
SalloumEgypt 11,8167,343
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0587,493
SohagEgypt 12,5927,825
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4667,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9672,465
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4257,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3115,165
StrasbourgFrance 9,4255,857
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8704,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1356,920
SchleswigGermany 8,9965,590
StuttgartGermany 9,4785,890
SamosGreece 11,2807,010
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0586,871
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3837,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6163,490
SiguiriGuinea 11,1926,955
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9222,437
SzegedHungary 10,1766,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9406,177
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8864,279
SagarIndia 13,1488,170
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1597,556
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9476,802
SemnanIran 12,1457,547
ShahroudIran 12,0637,496
ShirazIran 12,8087,959
ShannonIreland 8,2685,138
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8376,113
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4246,477
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7116,656
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9246,167
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1436,303
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6646,627
SigonellaItaly 10,7686,691
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9117,402
SagaJapan 9,4015,842
SaigoJapan 8,9825,582
SakaiJapan 9,0335,613
SakataJapan 8,3395,182
SapporoJapan 7,9884,964
SaseboJapan 9,4495,872
SendaiJapan 8,3025,159
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2405,742
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3095,784
ShinjoJapan 8,3155,167
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9865,584
ShirakawaJapan 8,4215,233
ShizuokaJapan 8,6905,400
SumotoJapan 8,9915,587
SuttsuJapan 8,0805,021
SuwaJapan 8,6445,372
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8035,470
SavannakhetLaos 12,5297,786
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3535,812
SiluteLithuania 9,3525,812
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6506,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,54810,904
SalimaMalawi 16,61410,324
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3537,676
SibuMalaysia 13,1338,161
SanMali 11,4167,094
SegouMali 11,3037,024
SikassoMali 11,4907,140
St. BrandonMauritius 17,95211,155
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3132,059
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9976,212
SainshandMongolia 9,7496,058
SafiMorocco 9,6926,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8326,110
SittweMyanmar 12,9188,027
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4745,266
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1014,412
SaiqOman 13,5568,424
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2058,827
SurOman 13,6178,462
SialkotPakistan 12,3367,666
SibbiPakistan 12,7777,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5935,961
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3994,598
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4517,116
SandomierzPoland 9,8106,096
SniezkaPoland 9,5835,955
SuwalkiPoland 9,5185,915
SzczecinPoland 9,2975,777
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3725,824
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2105,102
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6893,535
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,41111,441
Satu MareRomania 10,1326,296
SibiuRomania 10,3736,446
SulinaRomania 10,6306,605
SadrinskRussia 9,8796,139
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1325,675
SalekhardRussia 8,7065,410
SaratovRussia 10,3086,405
SejmcanRussia 6,4273,994
SelagoncyRussia 7,8174,858
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0544,384
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3305,176
SmolenskRussia 9,7096,033
SociRussia 11,0626,874
SortovalaRussia 8,9635,569
SuntarRussia 8,0134,979
SurgutRussia 9,2325,737
SverdlovskRussia 9,8036,091
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2405,742
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9743,712
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3238,279
SeychellesSeychelles 16,62310,330
SingaporeSingapore 13,8378,599
SliacSlovakia 9,9116,159
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3305,798
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3155,789
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3085,784
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3395,803
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2215,730
SevilleSpain 9,5465,932
SennarSudan 13,9898,693
ShambatSudan 13,7278,530
ShendiSudan 13,6648,491
StenseleSweden 8,3145,166
StockholmSweden 8,8685,511
StorlienSweden 8,3265,174
SundsvallSweden 8,5555,316
SantisSwitzerland 9,6175,976
SongeaTanzania 16,42010,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5117,775
SongkhlaThailand 13,6118,458
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0108,084
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5458,417
SurinThailand 12,7517,924
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0657,498
SokodeTogo 12,2257,596
SfaxTunisia 10,7816,699
SousseTunisia 10,6826,638
SamsunTurkey 11,2226,973
SiirtTurkey 11,7197,282
SivasTurkey 11,4037,086
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0587,493
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6035,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0174,982
SarataUkraine 10,5386,549
SarnyUkraine 9,9136,160
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8076,715
SumyUkraine 10,1766,323
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2968,262
SaltoUruguay 9,8936,148
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 394245
Safford, AzUsa 1,038645
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2522,642
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7542,333
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7421,704
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1161,315
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5091,559
Salem, InUsa 3,1201,939
Salem, OrUsa 1,115693
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,020634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9461,210
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1991,366
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 434270
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 316197
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6903,536
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14490
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5132
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5292,193
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6772,285
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1201,939
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,406874
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,389863
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2361,390
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,559969
Selma, AlUsa 3,1551,961
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2052,613
Seymour, InUsa 3,1201,939
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2151,998
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6121,002
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5201,566
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2791,416
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2851,420
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0921,922
Southport, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5512,207
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4621,530
Spokane, WaUsa 1,434891
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7221,692
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4831,543
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3872,726
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5511,586
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9741,848
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1222,561
State College, PaUsa 3,8012,362
State University, MsUsa 2,9461,831
State University, NmUsa 1,339832
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7292,317
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,385861
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6061,619
Stockton, CaUsa 323201
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3791,478
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2572,645
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4521,524
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7432,326
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,226762
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5161,563
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2811,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9302,442
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6767,256
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7833,594
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2173,863
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9934,346
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9166,162
SocotraYemen 14,6919,129
SenangaZambia 15,8939,876
SerenjeZambia 16,24810,096
SeshekeZambia 16,0739,988
SolweziZambia 15,8689,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -